Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 Points Table: Kozhikode Leads with 78 Points, Check Updates

Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 commenced from today, January 4, 2024. As of now Kozhikode district is leading the points table. Kollam, Thirusar and Kannur districts are at 2nd, 3rd, and 4th positions respectively. Check Kerala Kalosavam 2024 points table below.
Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 Points Table: Kozhikode Leads with 78 Points, Check Updates

Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 Points Table: Kozhikode Leads with 78 Points, Check Updates

Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 commenced from today, January 4, 2024. Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan inaugurated the 62nd Kerala State School Kalolsavam at 10.30 am. Around 14,000 students from all 14 districts of the state are participating. The 5-day long youth festival will continue till January 9. As of now, Kozhikode district is leading the points table.
A gold trophy will be given to the district which closes with the maximum points on Wednesday. The trophy will arrive at the main venue at Ashramam grounds at 6.30 pm after the ceremonial procession.
School students are competing in 239 disciplines in the two categories of high school and higher secondary, at 24 venues. Check Kerala kalosavam points table below.

Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 Points table

As per the website, Kozhikode district is leading the points table as of 7 pm on January 4. Kollam, Thirusar and Kannur districts are at 2nd, 3rd, and 4th positions respectively. Check the detailed points table below.
Kerala Kalolsavam 2024 Point Table
#DistrictHS GeneralHSS GeneralGold Cup PointHS ArabicHS Sanskrit
1Kozhikode4325682513
2Kollam4125662513
3Thrissur4125662515
4Kannur4521662513
5Palakkad4123642315
6Malappuram412364259
7Ernakulam451863259
8Alappuzha391958258
9Kottayam3721582513
10Idukki362157237
11Kasaragod3423572513
12Thiruvananthapuram3719562511
13Pathanamthitta3619551913
14Wayanad2923522513
The points table is regularly updated after every event. The first session today morning will comprised Chenda Melam, Mayilattam, Singari Melam, and Kalaripayattu performances by differently-abled students.
End of Article
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news