World Cup 2023 Most Runs

SNPlayer NameTeamRunsMatchesInnsAvgSR
1Virat KohliIndia765111195.6290.31
2Rohit SharmaIndia597111154.27125.94
3Quinton de KockSouth Africa594101059.40107.02
4Rachin RavindraNew Zealand578101064.22106.44
5Daryl MitchellNew Zealand55210969.00111.06
6David WarnerAustralia535111148.63108.30
7Shreyas IyerIndia530111166.25113.24
8KL RahulIndia452111075.3390.76
9Rassie van der DussenSouth Africa448101049.7784.52
10Mitchell MarshAustralia441101049.00107.56
11Aiden MarkramSouth Africa406101045.11110.92
12Dawid MalanEngland4049944.88101.00
13Glenn MaxwellAustralia4009966.66150.37
14Mohammad RizwanPakistan3959865.8395.41
15Ibrahim ZadranAfghanistan3769947.0076.26
16Heinrich KlaasenSouth Africa373101041.44133.21
17Sadeera SamarawickramaSri Lanka3739953.28102.19
18Devon ConwayNew Zealand372101041.33101.63
19Marnus LabuschagneAustralia362111040.2270.70
20David MillerSouth Africa356101044.50107.87
21Shubman GillIndia3549944.25106.94
22Azmatullah OmarzaiAfghanistan3539870.6097.78
23Abdullah ShafiquePakistan3368842.0093.33
24Pathum NissankaSri Lanka3329941.5089.48
25Travis HeadAustralia3296654.83127.51
26MahmudullahBangladesh3288754.6691.62
27Babar AzamPakistan3209940.0082.90
28Rahmat ShahAfghanistan3209940.0076.37
29Hashmatullah ShahidiAfghanistan3109951.6673.11
30Ben StokesEngland3046650.6689.14
31Steven SmithAustralia302101033.5580.96
32Sybrand EngelbrechtNetherlands3008837.5066.66
33Kusal MendisSri Lanka2949932.66113.95
34Charith AsalankaSri Lanka2889836.0085.20
35Glenn PhillipsNew Zealand28510940.71111.76
36Litton DasBangladesh2849931.5580.22
37Rahmanullah GurbazAfghanistan2809931.1198.93
38Joe RootEngland2769930.6688.46
39Scott EdwardsNetherlands2599937.0086.91
40Kane WilliamsonNew Zealand2564485.3393.43
41Saud ShakeelPakistan2419734.4297.96
42Najmul Hossain ShantoBangladesh2229927.7576.81
43Fakhar ZamanPakistan2204473.33122.90
44Colin AckermannNetherlands2169924.0082.12
45Jonny BairstowEngland2159923.8888.47
46Will YoungNew Zealand2066634.3383.73
47Mushfiqur RahimBangladesh2029925.2579.21
48Mehidy HasanBangladesh2019922.3379.44
49Shakib Al HasanBangladesh1867726.5782.30
50Harry BrookEngland1696628.16112.66
51Teja NidamanuruNetherlands1647727.3398.20
52Towhid HridoyBangladesh1647632.8078.09
53Imam-ul-HaqPakistan1626627.0090.00
54Josh InglisAustralia15910819.8794.64
55Marco JansenSouth Africa1579831.40110.56
56Tom LathamNew Zealand15510825.8391.17
57Kusal PereraSri Lanka1497721.28101.36
58Tanzid HasanBangladesh1459916.1195.39
59Temba BavumaSouth Africa1458818.1273.60
60Iftikhar AhmedPakistan1429823.66115.44
61Logan van BeekNetherlands1408823.3378.21
62Dhananjaya de SilvaSri Lanka1408720.0076.08
63Bas de LeedeNetherlands1399915.4469.84
64Jos ButtlerEngland1389915.3397.18
65Max O'DowdNetherlands1389915.3369.00
66Chris WoakesEngland1318818.7184.51
67Pat CumminsAustralia12811832.0068.81
68Shadab KhanPakistan1216524.20100.83
69Ravindra JadejaIndia12011540.00101.69
70Suryakumar YadavIndia1067717.66100.95
71Rashid KhanAfghanistan1059621.0094.59
72Mitchell SantnerNew Zealand10310725.75127.16
73Maheesh TheekshanaSri Lanka1008625.0054.05
74Vikramjit SinghNetherlands986616.3365.33
75Reeza HendricksSouth Africa972248.50103.19
76Moeen AliEngland956615.8374.80
77Adil RashidEngland929915.33101.09
78Ikram AlikhilAfghanistan897344.5088.11
79Marcus StoinisAustralia876521.75112.98
80Mitchell StarcAustralia8710812.4257.61
81Mark WoodEngland857728.33130.76
82Mark ChapmanNew Zealand848616.80118.31
83Wesley BarresiNetherlands834420.7574.10
84Mohammad NawazPakistan815420.2583.50
85Dasun ShanakaSri Lanka802240.00100.00
86David WilleyEngland786619.50116.41
87Aryan DuttNetherlands709911.6680.45
88Roelof van der MerweNetherlands68888.5080.00
89Cameron GreenAustralia633321.0075.90
90Liam LivingstoneEngland606610.0063.82
91Keshav MaharajSouth Africa5910619.6673.75
92James NeeshamNew Zealand583229.00123.40
93Shaheen AfridiPakistan559618.3391.66
94Mohammad NabiAfghanistan55969.1672.36
95Gerald CoetzeeSouth Africa548413.5069.23
96Haris RaufPakistan539517.66117.77
97Kasun RajithaSri Lanka526413.0091.22
98Mujeeb Ur RahmanAfghanistan519512.75127.50
99Agha SalmanPakistan513151.00113.33
100Angelo MathewsSri Lanka515317.0065.38
101Taskin AhmedBangladesh497512.2552.68
102Adam ZampaAustralia4811616.0080.00
103Ishan KishanIndia472223.5097.91
104Mustafizur RahmanBangladesh428610.5047.19
105Nasum AhmedBangladesh403313.3383.33
106Andile PhehlukwayoSouth Africa3911-105.40
107Gus AtkinsonEngland373318.50160.87
108Sam CurranEngland353311.6661.40
109Mahedi HasanBangladesh333316.5045.20
110Shoriful IslamBangladesh288628.00100.00
111Dilshan MadushankaSri Lanka289614.0041.79
112Noor AhmadAfghanistan264126.0081.25
113Paul van MeekerenNetherlands26984.3348.14
114Kagiso RabadaSouth Africa25948.3355.55
115Mohammad WasimPakistan234223.00100.00
116Trent BoultNew Zealand2110421.0084.00
117Hasan AliPakistan20636.6671.42
118Matt HenryNew Zealand19749.5086.36
119Kuldeep YadavIndia1911219.0061.29
120Jasprit BumrahIndia181139.0062.06
121Reece TopleyEngland163316.00177.77
122Tim SoutheeNew Zealand16428.0076.19
123Naveen-ul-HaqAfghanistan16854.0064.00
124Dimuth KarunaratneSri Lanka15227.5068.18
125Hasan MahmudBangladesh152115.0060.00
126Saqib ZulfiqarNetherlands13226.5039.39
127Dunith WellalageSri Lanka12334.0066.66
128Hardik PandyaIndia1141-137.50
129Lungi NgidiSouth Africa11835.5026.82
130Mohammed ShamiIndia10743.3350.00
131Mohammed SirajIndia9111-112.50
132Tabraiz ShamsiSouth Africa943-60.00
133Ryan KleinNetherlands8118.0053.33
134Chamika KarunaratneSri Lanka8324.0028.57
135Lockie FergusonNew Zealand7733.5077.77
136Najibullah ZadranAfghanistan7223.5033.33
137Shariz AhmadNetherlands6116.0075.00
138Matheesha PathiranaSri Lanka6226.0031.57
139Dushmantha ChameeraSri Lanka6441.5015.38
140Tanzim Hasan SakibBangladesh511-83.33
141Dushan HemanthaSri Lanka4224.00100.00
142Josh HazlewoodAustralia41152.0080.00
143Lahiru KumaraSri Lanka4214.0050.00
144Fazalhaq FarooqiAfghanistan2632.0022.22

South Africa's Quinton de Kock leads the list of most runs in the World Cup 2023 with Virat Kohli closing in on the Proteas batter as we approach the knockout stages of the tournament. New Zealand's Rachin Ravindra and India's Rohit Sharma are not far behind along with Australia's David Warner - all of whom make up the top five of leading run-scorers in the tournament. With the final set to be held at the Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad on November 19, 2023, almost all the batters in the top five are in contention to finish the tournament as the highest run-getter. India remain the only team with two batters (Rohit Sharma and Virat Kohli) in the top five list of leading run-getters in the tournament.

news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news