Most Fours in IPL 2024

SNPlayer NameTeam4sRunsMatchesInns
1Travis HeadSRH645671515
2Virat KohliRCB627411515
3Ruturaj GaikwadCSK585831414
4Yashasvi JaiswalRR544351615
5Phil SaltKKR504351212
6Sunil NarineKKR504881514
7Sai SudharsanGT485271212
8Sanju SamsonRR485311615
9Faf du PlessisRCB474381515
10KL RahulLSG455201414
11Rohit SharmaMI454171414
12Riyan ParagRR405731614
13Marcus StoinisLSG393881414
14Shubman GillGT374261212
15Jos ButtlerRR363591111
16Suryakumar YadavMI363451111
17Abishek PorelDC363271412
18Rishabh PantDC364461313
19Abhishek SharmaSRH364841616
20Tilak VarmaMI354161313
21Venkatesh IyerKKR353701513
22Nicholas PooranLSG354991414
23Ishan KishanMI353201414
24Shreyas IyerKKR343511514
25Prabhsimran SinghPBKS343341414
26Jonny BairstowPBKS332981111
27Jake Fraser-McGurkDC3233099
28Prithvi ShawDC3019888
29Quinton de KockLSG292501111
30Shivam DubeCSK283961414
31Shashank SinghPBKS283541414
32Dinesh KarthikRCB273261513
33Daryl MitchellCSK273181313
34Rilee RossouwPBKS2521188
35Rahul TewatiaGT24188129
36Sam CurranPBKS242701312
37Tristan StubbsDC243781413
38Ajinkya RahaneCSK232421312
39Rachin RavindraCSK222221010
40Ravindra JadejaCSK222671411
41Cameron GreenRCB222551312
42Ayush BadoniLSG222351412
43Rajat PatidarRCB213951513
44Andre RussellKKR20222159
45David MillerGT2021099
46Axar PatelDC192351412
47Heinrich KlaasenSRH194791615
48Shikhar DhawanPBKS1815255
49Rahul TripathiSRH1816566
50Wriddhiman SahaGT1813699
51Aiden MarkramSRH182201111
52Dhruv JurelRR181951511
53David WarnerDC1716888
54Hardik PandyaMI172161413
55Angkrish RaghuvanshiKKR16163107
56Deepak HoodaLSG16145119
57Nitish Kumar ReddySRH153031311
58Abdul SamadSRH151821612
59Tim DavidMI142411311
60MS DhoniCSK141611411
61Rinku SinghKKR131681511
62Naman DhirMI1214077
63Shai HopeDC1218399
64Rashid KhanGT11102128
65Anuj RawatRCB109855
66Rovman PowellRR10103107
67Ashutosh SharmaPBKS10189119
68Mitchell MarshDC96144
69Nehal WadheraMI910966
70Shahrukh KhanGT912777
71Shimron HetmyerRR9113129
72Pat CumminsSRH91361610
73Mahipal LomrorRCB91251010
74Jitesh SharmaPBKS91871412
75Mayank AgarwalSRH86444
76Liam LivingstonePBKS811177
77Harpreet BrarPBKS875137
78Krunal PandyaLSG81331412
79Rahmanullah GurbazKKR76232
80Atharva TaidePBKS76122
81Tom Kohler-CadmoreRR74843
82Moeen AliCSK712885
83Vijay ShankarGT78377
84Shahbaz AhmedSRH72151612
85Arshad KhanLSG68344
86Kuldeep YadavDC647115
87Glenn MaxwellRCB652109
88Nitish RanaKKR54232
89Romario ShepherdMI55765
90Ramandeep SinghKKR5125159
91Ravichandran AshwinRR586159
92Kane WilliamsonGT42722
93Rasikh DarDC42884
94Sameer RizviCSK45185
95Suyash PrabhudessaiRCB32411
96Tanush KotianRR32411
97Rahul ChaharPBKS32192
98Dewald BrevisMI36933
99Shubham DubeyRR33343
100Swapnil SinghRCB33775
101Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH323165
102Devdutt PadikkalLSG33877
103Manish PandeyKKR24221
104Sikandar RazaPBKS24322
105Harpreet SinghPBKS22722
106Arshin KulkarniLSG2922
107Karn SharmaRCB23193
108Shardul ThakurCSK22193
109Sumit KumarDC21843
110Azmatullah OmarzaiGT24274
111Mohammad NabiMI23575
112Jaydev UnadkatSRH224115
113Trent BoultRR214165
114Gulbadin NaibDC11921
115Arshdeep SinghPBKS14141
116Yudhvir SinghLSG12122
117Marco JansenSRH11832
118Lalit YadavDC11022
119Abhinav ManoharGT1922
120Anmolpreet SinghSRH1522
121Saurav ChauhanRCB11833
122Mitchell SantnerCSK11433
123Sanvir SinghSRH11443
124Avesh KhanRR110163
125Spencer JohnsonGT1653
126Harshal PatelPBKS113144
127Jasprit BumrahMI112134
128Noor AhmadGT15104
129Mitchell StarcKKR19145
130Piyush ChawlaMI115116
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news