Most Sixes in IPL 2024

SNPlayer NameTeam6sRunsMatchesInns
1Abhishek SharmaSRH424841616
2Virat KohliRCB387411515
3Heinrich KlaasenSRH384791615
4Nicholas PooranLSG364991414
5Rajat PatidarRCB333951513
6Riyan ParagRR335731614
7Sunil NarineKKR334881514
8Travis HeadSRH325671515
9Jake Fraser-McGurkDC2833099
10Shivam DubeCSK283961414
11Tristan StubbsDC263781413
12Rishabh PantDC254461313
13Phil SaltKKR244351212
14Sanju SamsonRR245311615
15Rohit SharmaMI234171414
16Dinesh KarthikRCB223261513
17Nitish Kumar ReddySRH213031311
18Shashank SinghPBKS213541414
19Faf du PlessisRCB214381515
20Prabhsimran SinghPBKS203341414
21Tilak VarmaMI194161313
22Venkatesh IyerKKR193701513
23KL RahulLSG195201414
24Suryakumar YadavMI183451111
25Ruturaj GaikwadCSK185831414
26Andre RussellKKR16222159
27Sai SudharsanGT165271212
28Marcus StoinisLSG163881414
29Ishan KishanMI163201414
30Yashasvi JaiswalRR164351615
31Ashutosh SharmaPBKS15189119
32Tim DavidMI152411311
33Shubman GillGT154261212
34Jonny BairstowPBKS142981111
35Shreyas IyerKKR143511514
36MS DhoniCSK131611411
37Abishek PorelDC133271412
38Shahbaz AhmedSRH132151612
39Shai HopeDC1218399
40Ramandeep SinghKKR12125159
41Rachin RavindraCSK122221010
42Jos ButtlerRR123591111
43Jitesh SharmaPBKS121871412
44Rilee RossouwPBKS1121188
45Abdul SamadSRH111821612
46Hardik PandyaMI112161413
47Naman DhirMI1014077
48David WarnerDC1016888
49Cameron GreenRCB102551312
50Axar PatelDC102351412
51Daryl MitchellCSK103181313
52Shahrukh KhanGT912777
53Mahipal LomrorRCB91251010
54Quinton de KockLSG92501111
55Moeen AliCSK812885
56Angkrish RaghuvanshiKKR8163107
57David MillerGT821099
58Pat CumminsSRH81361610
59Ravindra JadejaCSK82671411
60Rinku SinghKKR81681511
61Liam LivingstonePBKS711177
62Shimron HetmyerRR7113129
63Dhruv JurelRR71951511
64Ajinkya RahaneCSK72421312
65Rahul TripathiSRH616566
66Nehal WadheraMI610966
67Rovman PowellRR6103107
68Sam CurranPBKS62701312
69Dewald BrevisMI56933
70Arshad KhanLSG58344
71Romario ShepherdMI55765
72Prithvi ShawDC519888
73Rahul TewatiaGT5188129
74Ayush BadoniLSG52351412
75Krunal PandyaLSG51331412
76Rahmanullah GurbazKKR46232
77Shikhar DhawanPBKS415255
78Ravichandran AshwinRR486159
79Aiden MarkramSRH42201111
80Karn SharmaRCB33193
81Mitchell MarshDC36144
82Anuj RawatRCB39855
83Swapnil SinghRCB33775
84Rashid KhanGT3102128
85Deepak HoodaLSG3145119
86Wriddhiman SahaGT313699
87Manish PandeyKKR24221
88Atharva TaidePBKS26122
89Sikandar RazaPBKS24322
90Yudhvir SinghLSG22122
91Ashton TurnerLSG22122
92Sai KishoreGT21352
93Shubham DubeyRR23343
94Kagiso RabadaPBKS220113
95Mohammed SirajRCB212143
96Azmatullah OmarzaiGT24274
97Sameer RizviCSK25185
98Mohammad NabiMI23575
99Vijay ShankarGT28377
100Harpreet BrarPBKS275137
101Glenn MaxwellRCB252109
102Gulbadin NaibDC11921
103Darshan NalkandeGT11231
104Luke WoodMI1921
105Nitish RanaKKR14232
106Rahul ChaharPBKS12192
107Marco JansenSRH11832
108Umesh YadavGT11272
109Tom Kohler-CadmoreRR14843
110Shardul ThakurCSK12193
111Sumit KumarDC11843
112Saurav ChauhanRCB11833
113Mayank AgarwalSRH16444
114Harshal PatelPBKS113144
115Kuldeep YadavDC147115
116Jaydev UnadkatSRH124115
117Gerald CoetzeeMI114105
118Piyush ChawlaMI115116
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news